2023-24

CHAMPIONSHIP

TIER 1 HOCKEY FEDERATION

CHAMPIONSHIP

The goal of the Tier 1 Hockey Federation is to create a competitive balance for all of our teams while giving as many as possible a chance to play for a championship. The THF will host playoffs for all age groups and divisions, at the conclusion of the regular season. The 2024 Championships will take place at the end of February and beginning of March.

Teams will qualify for the playoffs via the KRACH rating system. The THF will offer multiple championship divisions at each age level and classification. Teams can move subdivisions until the final regular season game is played. Championship teams will compete in a double elimination with the top 2 teams facing off in the finals.

Will your team raise the THF banner and call yourselves CHAMPIONS?

 

THF 2024 Championship Logo

10U Major Super 6: CT Jr Rangers
10U Major Frozen 4: Mercer Chiefs
10U Minor Super 6: Jersey Hitmen
10U Minor Frozen 4: CP Dynamo
12U Major Super 6: Rockets
12U Major Frozen 4: Jersey Hitmen
12U Minor Super 6: Mercer Chiefs
12U Minor Frozen 4: NJ Jets
14U Major Super 6: Rockets
14U Major Frozen 4: NJ Hitmen
14U Minor Super 6: Rockets
14U Minor Frozen 4: Philadelphia Revolution
15U Super 6: Rockets
15U Frozen 4: Mercer Chiefs
16U Super 6: NJ Hitmen
16U Frozen 4: CP Dynamo
18U Super 6: Esmark Stars
18U Frozen 4: Philadelphia Flyers Elite

10U Major Super 6

James Sanger #10 Woodbridge Wolfpack
Harry Shribman #22 CT Jr Rangers Elite
Ethan Ling #92 CT Jr Rangers Elite
Charlie Gunning #40 CT Jr Rangers Elite
Mark Morav #91 Revolution Elite
G – William Rothman #90 CT Jr Rangers Elite

10U Major Frozen 4

Lucas Timparas #87 Mercer Chiefs
Benjamin Pitman #8 NY Aviators
Anthony Tyler #66 Mercer Chiefs
Rocco Sampogna #16 NY Aviators
Santino Bumbolo #36 Utica Jr. Comets
G – Maximillian Schneider #34 Mercer Chiefs

10U Minor Super 6

Anna Delaura #6 Jersey Hitmen
Robert Mastellone #93 Woodbridge Wolfpack
Noah Maree #97 Woodbridge Wolfpack
Mavrk Bailey #72 Jersey Hitmen
Connor Calli #97 Utica Jr Comets
G – Arabella Dekorte #32 Jersey Hitmen

10U Minor Frozen 4

Brayden Bitely #17 CP Dynamo
Roman Ilyaich #11 NY Aviators
Brody Schulte #87 CT Jr Rangers
Nicholas Tarantino III #22 CT Jr Rangers
Hanley Hauge #7 CP Dynamo
G – Liam Keegan #22 CP Dynamo

12U Major Super 6

Robert Dekleine #34 Rockets Hockey Club
Colin Nigro #2 CT Jr. Rangers
Ryan Barcomb #11 CP Dynamo
Sean Dzhugostran #5 Rockets Hockey Club
Rees Johnston #24 CT Jr. Rangers
G – Justin Madiso #29 Rockets Hockey Club

12U Major Frozen 4

James Mavrides #18 Jersey Hitmen
Cullen Gullott #91 Team Maryland
Ryan Brusch #13 Team Maryland
Michael Monda #20 Jersey Hitmen
Charles Debassio #8 Hartford Jr Wolfpack
G – Brendan Diminni #35 Jersey Hitmen

12U Minor Super 6

Christopher Bruno #17 Mercer Chiefs
Jude Sestito #43 Utica Jr Comets
Patrick Kocik #14 Mercer Chiefs
Brayden Mccree #88 Woodbridge Wolfpack
Alex Wolanski #18 Woodbridge Wolfpack
G – Colton Iannacone #30 Mercer Chiefs

12U Minor Frozen 4

Samuel Herring #3 New Jersey Jets
Cohen Biddle #13 Esmark Stars
Austin Keiper #71 New Jersey Jets
Harshil Pahwa #12 CP Dynamo
Elias Khodadadian #36 NY Aviators
G – Mark Dybas #30 New Jersey Jets

14U Major Super 6

F – Ryan Tserlin #36 Rockets Hockey Club
F – Nicholas Desiderio #2 Rockets Hockey Club
F – Luca Coschignano #77 PAL Jr Islanders
D – Thomas Bowman #91 Flyers Elite
D – Sean Felker #34 PAL Jr Islanders
G – Max Brodeur #52 Rockets Hockey Club

14U Major Frozen 4

F – Rhone Armijo #44 New Jersey Jets
F – Michael Delaney #8 Jersey Hitmen
F – Timothy Riche #10 Jersey Hitmen
D – Robert Radtke #25 Team Maryland
D – Brandon Eigner #18 New Jersey Jets
G – Luke Lheureux #31 Jersey Hitmen

14U Minor Super 6

F – Alexander Abolenskiy #27 Rockets Hockey Club
F – Mason Law #17 Rockets Hockey Club
F – Gilbert Sudaley #77 PAL Jr Islanders
D – Nicholas Branda #88 PAL Jr Islanders
D – Cooper Holland #5 CT Jr Rangers
G – James Capozzi #33 Rockets Hockey Club

14U Minor Frozen 4

Holden Chang #66 Revolution Elite
Daniel Flanagan #10 Revolution Elite
Joseph Dunphy #10 NY Aviators
Joseph Mezzasalma #29 NY Aviators
Braden Meeks #34 Utica Jr Comets
G – Drew Picker #31 Revolution Elite

15U Super 6

F – Logan Kenney #27 Rockets Hockey Club
F – Wyatt Ewanchyna #17 Flyers Elite
F – Jake Weiner #77 Revolution Elite
D – Maxim Wright #88 Rockets Hockey Club
D – Jackson Accardi #5 Flyers Elite
G – Christian Esposito #33 Rockets Hockey Club

15U Frozen 4

F – Brady Logue #9 Mercer Chiefs
F – Nicholas Drogan #88 PAL Jr Islanders
F – Jake McCloud #26 New Jersey Jets
D – Lucas Siomos #20 Mercer Chiefs
D – Samuel Silver #5 PAL Jr Islanders
G – Calvin Fenton #70 Mercer Chiefs

16U Super 6

F – Georgii Tokarkii #81 PAL Jr Islanders
F – Kevin Koles #22 Revolution Elite
F – Dean Toskos #16 Jersey Hitmen
D – Jack Semetsis #24 PAL Jr Islanders
D – Sam Sobler #8 Jersey Hitmen
G – James Tarabocchia #31 Jersey Hitmen

16U Frozen 4

F – Ryan Cronin #3 CP Dynamo
F – Alexander Hood #44 Mercer Chiefs Premier
F – Hudson Slenker #34 Skipjacks Hockey Academy
D – Connor Wiggins #97 CP Dynamo
D – Evan Reaser #14 Mercer Chiefs Premier
G – John Nanos #1 CP Dynamo

18U Super 6

F – Colin Ruffner #53 Esmark Stars
F – Tanner Terranova #87 PAL Jr Islanders
F – Christian Cuccia #2 Mercer Chiefs Premier
D – Michael Calabrese #5 PAL Jr Islanders
D – Ian Norkevicus #67 Esmark Stars
G – Peter Baldwin #1 Esmark Stars

18U Frozen 4

F – Brady Marszalek #53 NY Aviators
F – John Wuertz #87 Flyers Elite
F – Daniel Cardozo #2 Westchester Express
D – Brent Rivard #5 Flyers Elite
D – Ryan Cleary #67 NY Aviators
G – Nicholas Radcliffe #1 Flyers Elite

DATES

February 23-25

February 23-25

February 23-25

February 23-25

February 23-25

February 23-25

March 1-3

March 1-3

March 1-3

2023 PLAYOFF BRACKETS